What soft drinks are gluten free?

What drinks can celiacs drink?

Cider, wine, sherry, spirits, port and liqueurs are gluten free. Distilled spirits only contain gluten if gluten containing ingredients are added after the distillation process.

Does Sprite Zero have gluten in it?

Both Sprite (Original, Cherry, and Tropical Mix), Sprite Lymonade, and Sprite Zero (Original and Cherry) are gluten-free to 20 ppm in both the U.S. and Canada. Regular Sprite contains 240 calories per 20 oz.

What Pepsi products are gluten free?

Pepsi sodas are all considered gluten-free to less than 20ppm. Mug Diet Cream Soda. Diet Sierra Mist Cranberry Splash.

Is Coca-Cola safe for celiacs?

The ingredients in Coca-Cola do not contain gluten. Ingredients containing gluten must be identified on the label, so you can check all our products here.

Can celiacs eat chocolate?

A range of Green and Blacks chocolates are gluten free such as Milk Chocolate, White Chocolate, Hazlenut, Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut and Raisins and Creamy Milk Chocolate. … You can have the dark, white, milk, milk fruit and nut in all the sizes and also the tinys assorted (198g) and tinys box assorted (30g).

INTERESTING:  Question: Is Kraft Grated Parmesan and Romano gluten free?

Is Coca Cola gluten free?

The ingredients in Coca-Cola do not contain gluten. Ingredients containing gluten must be identified on the label, so you can check all our products at http://www.coca-colajourney.com.au/brands.

Are McDonald’s fries gluten-free?

McDonald’s locations do use a dedicated fryer that contains only pure vegetable oil and the fries have been independently tested and shown to contain no gluten.

Are Doritos gluten-free?

Gluten-Free Doritos

The only official Dorito flavor that is verified gluten-free is the Doritos Toasted Corn Tortilla Chips.

Does milk have gluten?

No, milk does not have gluten. Whether you choose whole, low-fat or lactose-free cow’s milk, it is gluten-free.

Is ketchup gluten-free?

Ketchup doesn’t contain wheat, barley, or rye. As such, it’s a naturally gluten-free product. However, some brands may use wheat-derived vinegar or produce their ketchup in a facility that manufactures other gluten-containing foods, which may contaminate it.

Does popcorn have gluten?

Most popcorn is gluten-free

Popcorn is made from corn, which doesn’t contain gluten. In fact, corn is often recommended as a safe alternative to wheat for those with celiac disease, and most people who cannot tolerate gluten can safely enjoy corn products ( 2 ).

Are eggs gluten-free?

All types of eggs are naturally gluten-free. Dairy. Plain dairy products, such as plain milk, plain yogurt and cheeses. However, flavored dairy products may have added ingredients that contain gluten, so you will need to read the food labels.

What is a good gluten free snack?

Gluten-free Meal Ideas – Snacks

  • Fresh fruit.
  • String cheese*
  • Rice crackers with peanut butter or cheese*
  • Popcorn*
  • Sliced veggies with gluten-free bean dip*
  • Canned fruit in its own juices.
  • Plain yogurt.
  • Applesauce with cinnamon.
INTERESTING:  Can Vegans eat sunflower oil?

Does ice cream have gluten?

Ice cream can be gluten-free depending on its ingredients and how it’s processed. Common, single flavor ice creams such as strawberry, vanilla, chocolate, or coffee are often gluten-free. … Ice cream cones typically contain gluten unless labelled otherwise. Many toppings can also contain gluten, such as cookie crumbles.

What sodas are not gluten free?

Currently, most major brands consider their sodas gluten-free, including:

  • Coca-Cola.
  • Pepsi.
  • Sprite.
  • Mountain Dew.
  • Fanta.
  • Dr. Pepper.
  • A&W Root Beer.
  • Barq’s.

6.08.2019

Healthy eating secrets